Privacy Policy
DATA PROTECTION
Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is Christian Maertins.
YOUR RIGHTS AFFECTED

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided:
• Information about your data stored by us and their processing,
• Correction of incorrect personal data,
• Deletion of your data stored by us,
• Restriction of data processing, insofar as we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
• Objection to the processing of your data by us and
• Data portability, provided you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with future effect.
You can contact the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time with a complaint. The competent supervisory authority depends on the state of your place of residence, your work or the alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties
We only process your personal data for the purposes stated in this data protection declaration. Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned. We only share your personal information with third parties if:
• you have given your express consent,
• the processing is necessary to process a contract with you,
• The processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation, the processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data.

Deletion or blocking of the data
We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or for the various storage periods provided for by law. After the respective purpose ceases to exist or these deadlines have expired, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.
ENCRYPTION
In order to protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.
USE OF SCRIPT LIBRARIES (GOOGLE WEBFONTS)
In order to present our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries such as B. Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google web fonts are transferred to your browser’s cache to avoid multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Webfonts or prevents access, content is displayed in a standard font.
Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible – but currently unclear whether and if so for what purposes – that operators of corresponding libraries collect data.The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
SOCIAL PLUGINS
Social Plugins from the providers below are used on our website. Via these plugins, information, which may also include personal data, may be sent to the service operator and possibly used by the latter. We prevent the unconscious and unwanted collection and transmission of data to the service provider with a 2-click solution. In order to activate a desired social plugin, this must first be activated by clicking on the corresponding switch. Only by activating the plug-in is the collection of information and its transmission to the service provider triggered. We ourselves do not collect any personal data using the social plugins or their use.We have no influence on which data an activated plugin collects and how it is used by the provider. At the moment it must be assumed that a direct connection to the services of the provider will be expanded and that at least the IP address and device-related information will be recorded and used. There is also the possibility that the service providers try to save cookies on the computer used. Please refer to the data protection information of the respective service provider to find out which specific data is collected and how it is used. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook can identify you as a visitor to a specific page.We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:
• Facebook
CHANGE OUR PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit
If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:
privacy@dieganzefreiheit.berlin
The data protection declaration was created with the data protection declaration generator of activeMind AG.
UMSATZSTEUER-ID
Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer gemäß §27 a Umsatzsteuergesetz: DE281767500
DISCLAIMERLIABILITY FOR CONTENT
The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, we cannot guarantee that the content is correct, complete and up to date. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with Section 7 (1) of the German Telemedia Act. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the time we become aware of a specific legal violation. As soon as we become aware of such violations, we will remove this content immediately.LIABILITY FOR LINKS
Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, the content of which we have no influence on. For this reason, we cannot accept any liability for this external content. The respective provider or operator is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time the link was created. No illegal content was discernible at the time the link was created. A permanent control of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.COPYRIGHT
The content and works on these pages created by the site operator are subject to German copyright law. The duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of use beyond the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this page are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. As far as the content on this page was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please let us know. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.
Source: Disclaimer eRecht24